Investors

<p>Close up of a middle aged woman dressed in a blazer, sitting down while looking at another person in the foreground.</p>

Welcome to Mendus’ Investor Relations page. Mendus is listed on NASDAQ Stockholm under the ticker symbol IMMU. You will find all relevant information on the Mendus share in our Investors section.

Shareholders

The number of shares in the Company as of September 30th, 2022 amounted to 199,400,599 and the share capital in the Company amounted to KSEK 9,970. All shares have equal voting right and share of Mendus’ assets and profit.

Major shareholders as of 30 September 2022

#OwnersShares% of votes and capital
1Adrianus Van Herk86,465,75443.4%
2Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund19,575,9809.8%
3Avanza Pension8,154,2334.1%
4Nordnet Pension Insurance4,737,4212.4%
5Holger Blomstrand Byggnads AB2,975,3861.5%
6Martin Lindström2,300,0001.2%
7Erik Manting1,328,4740.7%
8Dharminder Chahal1,323,0730.7%
9Swedbank Funds985,1530.5%
10Lennart Sten875,0000.4%
11Handelsbanken Funds843,7280.4%
12Ivar Nordqvist830,2560.4%
13SEB Funds814,2490.4%
14Bengt Andersson671,3190.3%
15FCG Funds669,4310.3%
16Alex Karlsson-Parra621,7360.3%
17Hans Edvin Ståhlgren600,0000.3%
18Mats Artur Andersson600,0000.3%
19Mats Dahlgren580,0000.3%
20Handelsbanken Liv Försäkring AB569,2290.3%
21Others63,880,17732.0%

Source: Euroclear Sweden AB