Investors

Welcome to Mendus’ Investor Relations page. Mendus is listed on NASDAQ Stockholm under the ticker symbol IMMU. You will find all relevant information on the Mendus share in our Investors section.

Shareholders

The number of shares in the Company as of March 31st, 2022 amounted to 199,400,599 (166,167,166) and the share capital in the Company amounted to KSEK 9,970 (8,308). All shares have equal voting right and share of Mendus’ assets and profit.

Major shareholders as of 31 March 2022

#OwnersShares% of votes and capital
1Adrianus Van Herk86,465,75443.4%
2Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund19,575,9809.8%
3Avanza Pension7,937,7574.0%
4Nordnet Pension Insurance4,825,6632.4%
5Holger Blomstrand Byggnads AB2,975,3861.5%
6Martin Lindström2,500,0001.3%
7Dharminder Chahal1,323,0730.7%
8Erik Manting1,228,4740.6%
9Swedbank Funds968,4880.5%
10Lennart Sten875,0000.4%
11Handelsbanken Funds843,7280.4%
12Ivar Nordqvist830,2560.4%
13FCG Funds807,4920.4%
14SEB Funds732,4490.3%
15Bengt Andersson671,3190.3%
16Alex Karlsson-Parra621,7360.3%
17Hans Edvin Ståhlgren600,0000.3%
18SEB Safe Life587,4570.3%
19Handelsbanken Liv Försäkring AB569,2290.3%
20Futur Pension563,8150.3%
21Others63,897,54332.0%

Source: Euroclear Sweden AB